Canadian Experience Class

This chapter describes the processing of applications for permanent residence submitted by applicants in the Canadian Experience Class.

Program objectives-

– To permit Canada to pursue the maximum social, cultural and economic benefits of immigration;

-To enrich and strengthen the cultural and social fabric of Canadian society, while respecting the federal, bilingual and multicultural character of Canada;

-To support the development of a strong and prosperous Canadian economy, in which the benefits of immigration are shared across all regions of Canada; and

-To support, by means of consistent standards and prompt processing, the

attainment of immigration goals established by the Government of Canada in consultation with the provinces.

Minimum Requirements

  1. i) Have at least 12 months of full-time (or an equal amount in part-time) skilled work experience in Canada in the three years before you apply, in one or more occupations listed in Skill Type 0 or Skill Level A or B of the National Occupational Classification during work permit or Post Graduate Work Permit
  2. ii) Meet the requiredlanguage levelsneeded for your job for each language ability (speaking, reading, writing, and listening).

iii) Must have Educational Credential Assessment of foreign educational credential           Certificates

For more information Contact us here.